Latest News

Sectionals - Columbus, GA

Performance List

Heat Sheet

Field Event Athletes we leave and meet at the school at 7 A.M. and Carpool to Columbus, GA at Kinnett Stadium.

Kinnett Stadium
7610 Schomburg Road
Columbus, GA 31906

Those who are not in Field Events will need to be at the school by 11:15 a.m. for an on-time departure to Kinnett Stadium. Please eat breakfast and a light lunch. No Dairy Please!

Schedule of Events

10:30 am 1600 Meter Run - Ashley Hammond & Hunter Polston

11:00 am 

Discus Throw (Boys) - Kendall Campbell & Zaire Flournoy

Triple Jump (Boys) - Jaylen Slade & Jayden Braxton

Shot Put (Girls) - Kassidy Amerson Fox & Jailyn Kendrick

1:00 pm

High Jump (Boys) - Kahari Edmondson

Discus Throw (Girls) -Kassidy Amerson Fox & Isis Taylor

Long Jump (Boys) - Freddie Allen III & Kerion Williams

Triple Jump (Girls) - Derica Price

Shot Put (Boys) - Kendall Campbell

Pole Vault (Girls) - Malahne Walker & Brianna Cleary

Break

3:30 pm 400 Meter Relay (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
4:05 pm 400 Meter Dash (2 Heats girls/boys) 
4:20 pm 100 Meter Dash (2 Heats) (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
4:35 pm 100/110 Meter Hurdles (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
4:55 pm 800 Meter Run (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
5:15 pm 200 Meter Dash (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
5:30 pm 300 Meter Hurdles (2 Heats each girls/boys) 
5:55 pm 3200 Meter Run (1 Section girls/boys)
6:45 pm 1600 Meter Relay (2 Heats each girls/boys)

Fantasy Golf Scratch-Off Tournament Leaderboard

18 Hole Tournament  Par (72)                     Winner Announce April 16th

Winning (Lowest Score):                                 Top Loser(Highest Score):

1. Elsie Marshall - Shot Total - 83 (+11)

2. Adrian Teal - Shot Total - 85 (+13)

3. Delvin Marshall - Shot Total - 98 (+26)

Longest Drive

Winning (Longest Drive):                                Top Loser(Shortest Drive):

1. Angela Nolan 202 Yards

2. Elise Marshall 167 Yards

3. Delvin Marshall 113 Yards

Closest to the Pin

Winning (Closest to the Pin):                    Top Loser (Farthest from the Pin):

1. Elise Marshall  0.7 Inches to the Pin

2. Delvin Marshall 2.4 Feet to the Pin

3. Angela Nolan - 6.1 Feet to the Pin

Picture Day Monday March 18th

BRING YOUR UNIFORM TO PRACTICE! Pictures will begin at 4:30pm

Chapel Hill Dominates at the 9th and 10th Grade Invitational

It was a great night at the track last night at Westlake High School as the boys finished 1st as team and the girls finished 2nd as a team in the 9th and 10th Grade Invitational

In the boys 100 meter dash, Donovan Lee placed 1st

In the 200 meter dash, Donovan Lee placed 1st and Christian Martin Placed 6th. For the girls Tiana Rasool placed 6th

In the 400 Meter dash, Malachi Hill placed 4th and Jamari Bland placed 7th for the boys.

In the 800 Meter Run, Jamar Bland placed 2nd and for the girls Ashley Hammond placed 2nd , Torrica Harris placed 4th and Kaiya Dunn placed 6th

In the 1600 Meter Run, Ashley Hammond Placed 1st for the girls and for the boys Cannon Hicks placed 2nd and Tyler Szczygiel placed 7th

In the boys 3200 Meter Run, Anthony Arredondo place 1st for the boys

In the Hurdles Clayton Stroud finished 1st in the 110 Meter Hurldes as well 300 Meter Hurdles. In addition Donovan Davenport placed 6th in the 300 Meter Hurdles.

Abigail Turnbull finished 2nd in the 110 Hurdles and Favour Okoi finished 7th

In the 4x100 meter relay Tiana Rasool, Brianna Cleary, Malahne Walker, and Abigail Turnbull finished 3rd

In the 4x400 meter relay, the boys team of Jamari Bland, Malachi Hill, Randy Stewart, and Justin Weatherford finished 2nd. The team of Donovan Lee, Christian Martin, Vythan Proeung, and Amir Johnson placed 6th. For the girls Torrica Harris, Brianna Cleary, Malahne Walker, and Abigail Turnbull finished 2nd.

In the 4x800 Meter Relay, the team of Anthony Arredondo, David Foreman, Cannon Hicks, and Tyler Szczygiel placed 1st. Also the team of Malachi Hill, Jamari Bland, Randy Stewart, and David Woodhouse placed 2nd. For the Girls, the team of Ashley Hammond, Torrica Harris, Kaiya Dunn, and Joann Obioma placed 1st.

For the Field Events

In Pole Vault for the Boys, Donovan Davenport finished 1st and for the Girls, Malahne Walker finshed 1st and Briana Cleary finished 2nd

In Shot Put for the girls, Tamyrie Williams Placed 2nd ,  Makayla Coleman placed 4th, and Brylen Thompson placed 5th. For the Boys Kendall Campbell placed 1st , Cameron Beauchamp placed 4th and Derrick Von Hubbard placed 8th.

In Boys Long jump, Vythan Proeung placed 4th

In High Jump, Kahari Edmondson placed 2nd.

Chapel Hill All-Comers Invite

Chapel Hill All-Comers Invite-Saturday Febuary 23rd, 2019

LIVE RESULTS - www.firstcalltiming.com

Coaches Information

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

 Chapel Hill Entries

Panthers Roar in Birmingham

Parent Meeting Thursday January 17th 6pm & 7pm

Parent Meeting  on Thursday January 17th 6pm & 7pm. The meeting will take place in the Theatre for the first 30 min to allow our fundraiser spokesman to speak and we will transition to the Cafeteria to speak about Track and answer any questions you might have. Parents and Athletes if you haven't done so yet please sign up for the parent and athlete regisistration under the important information tab. This allows us to communicate effectively and everyone stays informed.

Freddie Allen III - Commits to Georgia Tech

Ilene Soleyn-Commits to Georgia Tech

Track and Field Interest Meeting this Week

Track Family, there will be a mandatory interest meeting for Chapel Hill Track and Field.

Tursday Nov. 15th at 8:10am in E-204

Tursday Nov. 15th at 3:45pm in E-129

Friday Nov. 16th at 8:10am in E-129

Upcoming Events
Saturday, Sep 14
4:00 PMPractice
Monday, Oct 14
4:00 PMPractice
Photos
echo "";
bootstrap carousel
Twitter